Maharashtra: Maharashtra University of Health Sciences (MUHS) has announced the candidates receiving gold medals, course-wise, and subject-wise merit lists for the annual day for UG Courses.
All the above lists are released for the years 2022 and 2023. For any query/objection, the students can raise it on or before 20th May 2023 by email at result@muhs.ac.in.
The courses included are –
2022 –
Gold Medal –
1. MBBS
2. BAMS
3. BHMS
4. BDS
5. BAMS
6. BUMS
7. BOTH
8. BPTH
9. BPO
10. Basic BSc Nursing
11. PBBSc Nursing
12. BASLP
Course Wise Merit List –
1. BAMS
2. Basic BSc Nursing
3. BDS
4. BHMS
5. BOTH
6. BPO
7. BPTH
8. BUMS
9. MBBS
10. PBBSc Nursing
11. BASLP
12. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Laboratory)
13. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Blood Transfusion)
14. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Optometry)
15. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Operation Theater)
16. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Endoscopy)
17. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Community Medicine)
18. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Forensic Medicine)
19. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Cardiology)
20. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Perfusion)
21. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Radiography)
22. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Radiotherapy)
23. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Neurology)
24. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Emergency Medical Services)
25. BSC in Optometry
26. Diploma in Optometry
27. Diploma in Ophthalmic Sciences
Subject Wise Merit List –
1. BAMS
2. Basic BSc Nursing
3. BDS
4. BHMS
5. BOTH
6. BPO
7. BPTH
8. BUMS
9. MBBS
10. PBBSc Nursing
11. BASLP
2023 –
Gold Medal –
1. BHMS
2. BDS
3. BAMS
4. BUMS
5. BOTH
6. BPTH
7. BPO
8. PBBSc Nursing
9. BASLP
Course Wise Merit List –
1. BAMS
2. Basic BSc Nursing
3. BDS
4. BHMS
5. BOTH
6. BPO
7. BPTH
8. BUMS
9. PBBSc Nursing
10. BASLP
11. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Blood Transfusion)
12. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Cardiology)
13. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Community Medicine)
14. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Emergency Medical Services)
15. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Endoscopy)
16. BSci n Paramedical Technology (Forensic Medicine)
17. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Laboratory)
18. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Operation Theater)
19. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Optometry)
20. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Perfusion)
21. BSc in Paramedical Technology (Radiography)
22. Diploma in Ophthalmic Sciences
23. Diploma in Optometry
24. Bachelor of Optometry
25. BSC in Para Medical Technology (Neurology)
26. BScin Paramedical Technology (Perfusion)
Subject Wise Merit List –
1. BAMS
2. Basic BSc Nursing
3. BDS
4. BHMS
5. BOTH
6. BPO
7. BPH
8. BUMS
9. PBBSc Nursing
10. BASLP
To view the lists, click on the links below –
2022 –
1. Gold Medal – https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/gold-medalannual-day2022120523-1-209655.pdf
2. Course Wise Merit List – https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/coursewise-merit-list-of-annual-day-2022120523-2-209656.pdf
3. Subject Wise Merit List – https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/subjectwise-merit-list-of-annual-day-2022120523-209657.pdf
2023 –
1. Gold Medal – https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/gold-medalannual2023120523-1-209658.pdf
2. Course Wise Merit List –https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/coursewise-merit-list-of-annual-day2023120523-1-209661.pdf
3. Subject Wise Merit List – https://medicaldialogues.in/pdf_upload/subjectwise-merit-list-of-annual-day2023120523-1-209662.pdf